Home | english  | Impressum | Sitemap | KIT
Konferenzen 2008
Titel Autor Konferenz
Susanne Burger, Kornel Laskowski, Matthias Wölfel

6th International Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation

Kornel Laskowski, Jens Edlund, Mattias Heldner
33rd IEEE International Conference on Acoustics, Speech, and Signal Processing
Andreas Fischer, Thorsten Stein, Dirk Gehrig, Tanja Schultz, Hermann Schwameder
Landessymposium
Qin Jin, Kshitiz Kumar , Tanja Schultz, Richard M Stern

NIST SRE Workshop 2008

 

Kornel Laskowski, Matthias Wölfel, Mattias Heldner, Jens Edlund

155th Meeting of the Acoustical Society of America

Yik-Cheung Tam, Tanja Schultz

Neural Information Processing Systems

Kornel Laskowski, Tanja Schultz

5th Joint Workshop on Multimodal Interaction and Related Machine Learning Algorithms

Matthias Honal, Tanja Schultz

1st International Conference on Bio-inspired Systems and Signal Processing (Biosignals 2008), Madeira, Portugal

Tim Schlippe, ThuyLinh Nguyen, Stephan Vogel

Eighth Conference of the Association for Machine Translation in the Americas (AMTA 2008), Waikiki, Hawai'i

Szu-Chen (Stan) Jou, Tanja Schultz

1st International Conference on Bio-inspired Systems and Signal Processing (Biosignals 2008), Madeira, Portugal

John Kominek, Sameer Badaskar, Alan W Black, Tanja Schultz
9th Annual Conference of the International Speech Communication Association
Paisarn Charoenpornsawat, Tanja Schultz
IEEE Workshop on Spoken Language Technology
Qin Jin, Arthur Toth , Alan W Black, Tanja Schultz
33rd IEEE International Conference on Acoustics, Speech, and Signal Processing
Kornel Laskowski, Jens Edlund, Mattias Heldner

4th International Conference on Speech Prosody

Kornel Laskowski, Mari Ostendorf, Tanja Schultz

9th SIGdial Workshop on Discourse and Dialogue

Tanja Schultz

SLTU: Workshop on Spoken Language Technologies for Under-Resourced Languages

Dirk Gehrig, Andreas Fischer, Hildegard Kühne, Thorsten Stein, Annika Wörner, Hermann Schwameder, Tanja Schultz
8th IEEE-RAS International Conference on Humanoid Robots, Workshop Imitation and Coaching in Humanoid Robots
Mattias Heldner, Jens Edlund, Kornel Laskowski, Antoine Pelcé

Nordic Prosody X

(Presented by Pascale Fung), Tanja Schultz
IEEE Workshop on Spoken Language Technology
Tanja Schultz, Alan W Black
ICASSP
Kornel Laskowski, Tanja Schultz
9th Annual Conference of the International Speech Communication Association
Qin Jin, Tanja Schultz
9th Annual Conference of the International Speech Communication Association
Dirk Gehrig, Tanja Schultz

19th International Conference on Pattern Recognition

Matthias Paulik, Sharath Rao, Ian Lane, Stephan Vogel, Tanja Schultz
33rd IEEE International Conference on Acoustics, Speech, and Signal Processing
John Kominek, Tanja Schultz, Alan W Black

SLTU: Workshop on Spoken Language Technologies for Under-Resourced Languages

Roger Hsiao, Mark Fuhs , Wilson (Yik-Cheung) Tam, Qin Jin, Tanja Schultz
9th Annual Conference of the International Speech Communication Association
Kornel Laskowski, Mattias Heldner, Jens Edlund

21st Swedish Phonetics Conference

Martin Do, Dirk Gehrig, Hildegard Kühne, Pedram Azad, Peter Pastor, Tamim Asfour, Tanja Schultz, Annika Wörner, Rüdiger Dillmann

8th IEEE-RAS International Conference on Humanoid Robots, Workshop Imitation and Coaching in Humanoid Robots